NFL Scores
Loading scores…
FINAL
CBSAI Prediction Result

Baltimore Ravens @ Cleveland Browns

Final · Week 7Model Called It
Baltimore Ravens

 

Baltimore Ravens

10

Final
Cleveland Browns

Winner

Cleveland Browns

13

Prediction vs Actual

Model Called

Cleveland Browns

56% confidence

Actual Winner

Cleveland Browns

10–13

Pre-game Win Probability

Baltimore Ravens44%
Cleveland Browns56%
ML Prediction
56% confidence
BALCLE
44%56%

Cleveland Browns projected to win thanks to positive point differential over Baltimore Ravens. Model assigns a 56% confidence to this outcome.

Win Probability

56%CLE wins
BAL 44%
CLE 56%

Team Profile

Baltimore RavensBAL
Cleveland BrownsCLE

Key Factors

BALStatCLE
31.3
PPG (Off)BAL +19.3
12.0
14.0
PA/G (Def)BAL +14.0
28.0
17.3
Point DiffBAL +33.3
-16.0
83%
Win RateBAL +83%
0%
6g
Games (Form)
6g
XGBoost · 300 trees · rolling 6-game windowModel accuracy: 61.8%

Game Projections

Derived from each team's last 6-game scoring averages vs opponent defense

BAL

29.7

proj pts

Total O/U

42.7

pts

CLE

13

proj pts

Projected SpreadBAL -16.7

Scoring Edges

Cleveland Browns Offense

12.0 PPG vs Baltimore Ravens (allows 14.0)

-2.0 pts/g

Baltimore Ravens Offense

31.3 PPG vs Cleveland Browns (allows 28.0)

+3.3 pts/g

Projections use rolling 6-game team averages. Not financial advice.

Analytics Breakdown

Model-derived betting metrics & edge factors

Proj Spread

Ravens -21.6

Total O/U

45.5

Upset %

-5520%

Momentum Score

Baltimore Ravens81
Cleveland Browns12

Cleveland Browns Edges

✓

Home field advantage

✓

Familiar game-day environment

Baltimore Ravens Edges

✓

Road warrior mentality (83% win rate)

✓

Dynamic scoring attack (+19.3 PPG edge)

✓

Suffocating defense (14.0 pts allowed)

✓

Strong point differential (+17.3)

Our model favors Baltimore Ravens by 21.6 points against the spread despite playing on the road.

Head-to-Head History

Last 1 meetings (regular season + playoffs)

BAL

1

wins

Avg Score

13–10

per game

CLE

0

wins

Baltimore Ravens leads 1-0

Recent Meetings

2026 Wk 7BAL 10 @ CLE 13CLE W

Injury Report

Latest injury designations from ESPN

No significant injuries reported

Team & Player Breakdown

Baltimore RavensCleveland Browns
31.3Points Per Game12.0
14.0Points Allowed28.0
83%Win Rate0%

Baltimore Ravens

Head Coach

John Harbaugh

Starting QB

Lamar Jackson

RPO-heavy run-pass option attack built around Jackson's dual-threat ability

aggressive, press-coverage defense with elite safety play

Strength: Jackson's rushing threat that forces defenses into impossible assignment conflicts
Weakness: consistency in the red zone when the run game is bottled up

Cleveland Browns

Head Coach

Kevin Stefanski

Starting QB

Deshaun Watson

run-first, physical attack designed to control possession and limit risk

aggressive, Myles Garrett-anchored defense that disrupts in the backfield

Strength: Myles Garrett's impact at defensive end that makes the entire defense better
Weakness: offensive consistency and quarterback reliability with Watson's health history

Key Players

Lamar JacksonQB

A two-time MVP whose rushing ability makes every Ravens drive a potential explosive play. Jackson's combination of arm talent and running ability forces defenses to account for him on every snap, opening the field for his receivers.

Myles GarrettDE

Garrett is one of the best defensive players in professional football. His ability to generate pressure on every snap forces offensive coordinators to dedicate extra blockers.

Zay FlowersWR

Flowers' speed and explosiveness after the catch complement Jackson's style perfectly. He creates mismatches in space and has become one of the AFC's most dangerous slot receivers when healthy.

Amari CooperWR

Cooper's route precision and ability to win against press coverage give Cleveland a reliable downfield option that can move the chains on third down.

Related Predictions

All picks

Baltimore Ravens vs Cleveland Browns — Frequently Asked Questions

Who won the Baltimore Ravens vs Cleveland Browns Week 7 2026 game?+

The Cleveland Browns won 13–10 over the Baltimore Ravens in Week 7 of the 2026 NFL season.

Did the NFL Predictions Hub AI model call the Baltimore Ravens vs Cleveland Browns game correctly?+

Yes — our XGBoost model predicted the Cleveland Browns to win with 56% confidence, and the Cleveland Browns closed out the Baltimore Ravens vs Cleveland Browns Week 7 matchup for a correct prediction.

What TV network is broadcasting the Baltimore Ravens at Cleveland Browns game?+

The Baltimore Ravens at Cleveland Browns Week 7 game is scheduled to air on CBS. Check your local listings or the NFL Predictions Hub schedule closer to kickoff for the latest broadcast information.

How accurate are NFL Predictions Hub's AI picks?+

Our XGBoost-based prediction model is trained on 4+ seasons of NFL play-by-play, team, and situational data. It tracks a rolling win rate against the moneyline that is published on our model transparency page. Individual picks are probabilistic — even a 75% confidence pick will miss 1 in 4 times over a long enough sample.

Game Information

Kickoff

Sun, Oct 18, 1:00 PM UTC

Network

CBS

Venue

Huntington Bank Field